Unremarkable

Unremarkable

Unremarkable

Written & Directed By Jared Anderson
Produced By Sara Nassim
Cinematography By Kai K. Krause (kaikkrause.com)
Production Design By Mari Lappalainen
Edited By Lilit Aloyan
Music By Claudio Olachea
Costume Design By Mary Wuliger
Casting By Becky Silverman
VFX Supervisor Nathan Strong
CAST
EM Tara Platt
BRAD Rick Gifford
JENNA Sofia Checchi
JAX Zane Austin
DRUG DEALER Amon Platis
DRUG DEALER 2 Joe Sabalo
SHOOTER Blake Webb
COURTNEY Gloria Garayua
FORENSIC ATTENDANT Mike Langer
DANIELLE Marion Kerr
IZZY Angela Bullock
TIM John O’Brien
SHARON Aubrey Manning
AUDREY Nina Rausch
DON Stephen Holland
AMANDA Nina Millin
GRANDPA John McCool Bowers
CORONER INVESTIGATOR/TYLER Fernando Huerta
HOMICIDE DETECTIVE #1 Cat Lee McGowen
Stunt Coordinator Deven MacNair
Em’s Stunt Double Marie Fink
Line Producer Beatrice von Schwerin
Production Manager Bochen Zhang
First Assistant Director Peter Merwin
First Assistant Director (Addt. Photography) Kyle Shea
Second Assistant Director Thomas A. Keith
Second Assistant Director (Addt. Photography) Sigurdur Kjartan
Camera Operator Sean Bagley
Steadicam Operator James Goldman
First Assistants Camera Steven Breckon, Ian Avery Holliday
First Assistant Camera (Addt. Photography) Christopher Kistan
Second Assistants Camera Lauren Guiteras, Marhyan Franzen, Jerome Morrow
Camera PA Jose Romero
Script Supervisor Matthew McClelland
Accountant Camille Cornuel
Gaffer Ari Davidson
Best Boy Electric Michael Schmidt
Electricians Charles Tae, Adam Leene, Mikayel Balian, Sophia Stieglitz, Halyna Hutchins
Electricians (Addt. Photography) Joanna Nguyen, Jonny Strellman
Key Grip Shadi Chabaan
Key Grip (Addt. Photography) Avner Mayer
Best Boy Grip Adrian Estrella
Dolly Grip (Addt. Photography) Mike Maggiano
Grips Alec Cotugno, Ryan Mosley, Uriel Brito, Marianne Williams
Grips (Addt. Photography) Tristan Copeland, Christian Tahyar, Diego Castillanos, Jeffrey Taylor
Location Manager Cristian Plesh
2nd 2nd Assistant Director Alfonso Ramirez
Assistant Editor Emily Mendez
Production Sound Mixer Keith Wechsler
Boom Operators Chris Thueson, George Adrian
Boom Operator (Addt. Photography) David Levine
Pathology Consultant. Julie Horst
Embalming Consultant, Howard Huehl

Art Director Randy Kizer
Assistant Art Director Michael Wheelock
Assistant Art Director (Addt. Photography) Daniel Frank
Set Decorator Janice Vasquez
Leadman Joe Rothert
Set Dresser Sarah Dryden
Property Master Steven Keller
Graphic Designer Mike Diaz
SFX Props Jessica Lewis
Construction Coordinator (Addt. Photography) Dylan Corbett
Carpenter Jason Stebbings
Painters Andre Rivera, Hayelee Beisler, Brianna Sealey, Royce Brown
Set Dressers Eli Flesch, Eric Flesch, Yuri K. Lee, Paige Mount
Art PAs Lindsay Theirl, Hanson Reed, Max Romanowski, Matt Kloker, Jesus Aguirre, Drake Cherry, Anna Geisler

Costumers Julia Laftsidis, Kristen Carter
Make-up & Hair Stylist Kimberly Romo
Make-up & Hair Stylist Assistants Patty Jarvis, Briana Vazquez

Make-up Effects Supervisor George Troester
Make-up Effects Artists Linday Gavin, Damien Zimmerman, Alondra Shields Regina Jigante, Miranda Jory

Audio Post Production Services TFX Studios Los Angeles
Sound Design Lisle Engle
Foley Artist Gretchen Thoma
Foley Mixer Ryan Wassil
Sound Re-recording Mixer Lisle Engle

Orchestration Emad Borijan
Score Mixer Seth Waldmann
Additional Score Recordist Cooper Fuqua
Digital Composer Gerry Zimmermann

Digital Intermediate by Technicolor Hollywood
Digital Intermediate Colorist Darin Woolridge
Digital Intermediate Producer Christine Dougherty
Project Manager Laura Borowsky

Studio Teacher Nancy Neumann
Background Casting Director Deanna Roseen

BACKGROUND ARTISTS
PARAMEDIC #1 Rina Restaino
PARAMEDIC #2 Sasha Rhoe
HOMOCIDE DETECTIVE #2 Ryan George
POLICE OFFICERS Jason Lamar, Jasmin Day, Juan Aguirre
CROWD Tomomi Yoshida, Joshua Elizondo, Kerstin Alm, Arcola Kyle, Alexandria Mcalpine, Tyson Marlow, Philip Davis
TRAVELERS Chester Lovegreen, Vanessa Green, Alana Berthiaume, Quetta Boyd
FUNERAL GUEST Kyle Eilerman
OLD MAN Sam Teaford
OLD WOMAN Josie Dapar
LOBBY PATRONS Elester Latham, Lindsey Legako
TIM’S ASSISTANTS Kyle Greene, Jess Matney

Transport Coordinator Michael Lutz
Truck Drivers Hector Gonzalez, Adam Shambour, Sean Cyphers
Picture Vehicle Drivers Daniel Leighton, Dan Leonard, Tim Beers

Key Set PAs Andy Quijano, Brian Contreras, Elli Legerski
Production Assistants Arthur Augustyn, John Clem, Carolina Cora, Mariana Salem, Lauren Tran, Lorin Fields, Kenie Munguia, Lonna Cavette

Craft Service Ni Jiang
Craft Service (Addt. Photography) Olga Aldama
Set Medic Jason Talmadge
Police on Location Shawn Stevens
Location Site Rep – Biltmore Hotel Don Harris
Location Site Rep – Mountain View Mortuary John Morris

 

This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License.